Ortsnamen (die Links führen zur Karte des jeweiligen Ortes) Familiennamen
Aken                                                                                Eltze, Jäger
Altenweddingen (Sülzetal)                                                           Isensee
Amesdorf (Güsten)                                                                        Krause
Atzendorf (Staßfurt)                                                                     Bedaw, Bertram, Brandes, Dysing, Freytag, Gelpcke, Germer, Graweil, Haedecke, Helli, Kieck, Kirchhof, Krause, Kruse, Meyer, Mölberg, Müller, Niedermeyer, Peter, Schmidt, Schnock, Schumann, Schwer, Schwerd, Schwerdt, Sommermeyern, Tate, Vogt
Badeborn                                                                       Grunert
Bahrendorf (Sülzetal)                                                                    Hansen
Barby                                                                              Rußdorf, Schunke, Stitterich, Ziegler
Barleben                                                                         Pape, Tapfer
Benzingerode                                                               Dittmer
Bernburger Vorstadt (Calbe) Knoche, Küritz, Richter, Wickmann, Winter
Beyendorf (Magdeburg)                                                                      Freytag, Jacob, Uebe
Biere (Bördeland)                                                                           Freytag, Hamel, Meyer
Brumby (Staßfurt)                                                                      Becker, Bethman, Böhme, Boße, Brandes, Deichgraber, Deichgräber, Dost, Freytag, Hansen, Hartung, Henkel, Herbst, Hetzinger, Hitzinger, Hummel, Isensee, Jäger, Kahse, Knoche, Krull, Leitzke, Meyer, Müller, Schaefer, Schäffer, Schinckel, Schmidt, Thür, Tost, Werver, Wickman, Wickmann, Zehling, Zimmermann
Calbe                                                                              Freytag, Frietze, Gelpke, Hansen, Harnisch, Hummel, Knoche, Knopf, Krüger, Marx, Müller, Münker, Schwerd, Seidel, Streck, Strick, Thier, Topf, Wickmann, Winter, Zehling
Cochstedt                                                                       Grunert, Scheller
Dessau                                                                           Alsleben, Eltze, Haedecke, Münker, Roßdorf, Schaefer, Schwerdt
Dodendorf (Sülzetal)                                                                    Becker, Behme, Freytag, Fridach, Haedecke, Hamel, Hoppe, Lücke, Meyer, Rethfeld, Tiemann, Uebe
Eggersdorf (Bördeland)                                                                     Fischer, Müller, Schöne
Eickendorf (Bördeland) Hamel
Förderstedt (Staßfurt)                                                                   Bertram, Brandes, Freytag, Meyer, Schünemann, Schumann, Schwerd
Gatersleben (Seeland) Freytag
Glinde (Barby) Bierob
Glöthe (Staßfurt)                                                                          Dost, Gablentz, Liewold, Schmidt, Schünemann, Schütze, Tost, Zerbstmann
Gommern                                                                       Roßdorf
Groß Ottersleben (Magdeburg) Lücke
Groß Rosenburg (Barby)                                                            Oßwald
Groß Salze                                                                     Düsing
Großgräfendorf                                                              Schunke
Großmühlingen (Bördeland)                                                             Bertram, Hamel, Niemann, Prange, Schaefer
Halberstadt Hohmann
Harzgerode Gräf, Hiesener, Münker
Hecklingen Schnock
Hohendodeleben (Wanzleben-Börde) Freytag
Kleinmühlingen (Bördeland) Becker, Bollmann, Gablentz, Oßwald, Lüke, Meyer, Schaefer, Thier, Thür, Zerbstmann, Zimmermann
Kühren Jäger, Klippe, Schröter
Langenweddingen (Sülzetal) Freytag
Magdeburg Greifenhagen, Rolle, Scheller
Magdeburg-Neustadt Pape
Mägdesprung (Harzgerode) Friedrich, Gräf, Hiesener, Liebau, Meusborn, Münker
Michaelstein Moehrling
Neugattersleben (Nienburg) Liebold, Liewold
Neundorf Alsleben, Bock
Neustadt Pape
Nienburg Adler, Höppner, Münker, Roßdorf, Rußdorf, Schaefer, Stuttmeister
Osterweddingen (Sülzetal) Behme, Freytag, Lücke
Patzetz (Barby) Jaeger, Jäger
Plötzky (Schönebeck) Bierob, Schäffer
Rajoch (Barby) Knopf
Rogätz Pape
Salbke (Magdeburg) Freytag, Hoppe, Kuntze
Salze (Schönebeck-Bad Salzelmen) Schöne
Sohlen (Magdeburg) Freitag, Freytag, Groschner, Herbst, Jacob, Kramer
Sudenburg (Magdeburg) Freytag
Tochheim Richter
Tornitz (Barby) Gablentz, Homann
Uftrungen (Südharz) Dittmer, Mehrling
Unseburg (Bördeaue) Graweil, Haedecke, Hamel, Helling, Jaeger, Kassebaum, Moehrling, Poltzin, Schwerd, Schwerdt
Üllnitz (Staßfurt) Freytag, Hafner, Schmidt, Schünemann
Veckenstedt (Nordharz) Becker, Bollmann, Bolmann, Pohlmann
Walternienburg Münker
Welsleben (Bördeland) Freytag, Hamel, Schnock, Schwer
Westeregeln (Börde-Hakel) Jaeger, Pieper, Rose, Voigt
Wolmirsleben Jaeger
Wolmirstedt Oppenheimer
Zens (Bördeland) Freytag
Zerbst Münker, Pape, Roßdorf